MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

School start dates

school bus.jpg

School start dates for area districts:

Auglaize:

8/17 Minster Local

8/24 New Bremen Local

8/23 New Knoxville Local

8/17 St. Marys City

8/18 Wapakoneta City

8/18 Waynesfield-Goshen Local

Champaign:

8/24 Graham Local

8/23 Mechanicsburg Exempted Village

8/17 Triad Local

8/24 Urbana City

9/19 West Liberty-Salem Local

Clark:

8/17 Clark-Shawnee Local

8/17 Greenon Local

8/17 Northeastern Local

8/17 Northwestern Local

8/17 Southeastern Local

8/17 (1-9) 8/18 (10-12) Springfield City

8/17 Tecumseh Local

Darke:

8/30 Ansonia Local

8/30 Arcanum-Butler Local

8/31 Franklin Monroe Local

8/29 Greenville City

9/1 Tri-Village Local

8/29 Versailles Exempted Village

Greene:

8/17 Beavercreek City

8/24 Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local

8/17 Cedar Cliff Local

8/24 Fairborn City

8/31 Greeneview Local

8/17 Xenia Community City

8/19 Yellow Springs Exempted Village

Logan:

8/17 Bellefontaine City

8/23 Benjamin Logan Local

8/17 Indian Lake Local

8/17 Riverside Local

Mercer:

8/24 Celina City

8/22 Coldwater Exempted Village

8/24 Fort Recovery Local

8/24 Marion Local

8/23 Parkway Local

8/24 St. Henry Consolidated Local

Miami:

8/29 Bethel Local

8/15 Bradford Exempted VIllage

8/24 Covington Exempted Village

8/23 Miami East Local

8/24 Milton-Union Exempted Village

8/23 Newton Local

8/23 Piqua City

8/24 Tipp City Exempted Village

8/24 Troy City

Montgomery:

8/17 Brookville Local

8/10 Centerville City

8/16 Dayton City

8/10 Huber Heights City

8/12 Jefferson Township Local

8/17 (K-10) 8/18 (11-12) Kettering City

8/15 Mad River Local

8/11 Miamisburg City

8/18 New Lebanon Local

8/17 Northmont City

8/22 Northridge Local

8/16 Oakwood City

8/15 Trotwood-Madison City

8/15 Valley View Local

8/16 Vandalia-Butler City

8/23 West Carrollton City

Preble:

8/17 Eaton Community City

8/17 National Trail Local

8/17 Preble-Shawnee Local

8/16 Tri-County North Local

8/17 Twin Valley Community Local

Shelby:

8/24 Anna Local

8/24 Botkins Local

8/22 Fairlawn Local

8/17 Fort Loramie Local

8/17 Hardin-Houston Local

8/17 Jackson Center Local

8/24 Russia Local

8/19 Sidney City

Warren:

8/24 Carlisle Local

8/18 Franklin City

8/17 Kings Local

8/11 (7 & 9) 8/12 (8 & 10 & 11& 12) 8/15 (1-6) Lebanon City

8/10 Little Miami Local

8/15 Mason City

8/11 Springboro Community City

8/22 Wayne Local

Trending

LOADING